Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Never Been Kissed

I love Drew Barrymore's movie "Never Been Kissed." And one of the reasons I love that movie so much is because it has one particular person who summed up my perfect man: Michael Vartan.

When I first saw the movie, I fell head over heels in love with Michael Vartan. He was just perfect. And even now when I watch the movie (yeah, it plays a lot on HBO) I get butterflies in my stomach when I see him, and what's more is that I recall how much I used to like him when the movie came out 10 years ago. Does anyone else have any old high school-esque crushes like that?

P.S. I kinda saw a real life version of my high school crush in college. One of my professors towards the last year at university was a full on German version of Michael Vartan. KEE-YUTE!


Zarga said...

Well, I have never seen this movie, but if you say it's good, than it must be worth it:)

I've had a movie crush before lol... Noah from the Notebook. Sigh, he's so hot and also the perfect man (in the movie:) )

Baji said...

omg i cant believe u've never seen this movie! i thought all girls saw this movie. dude try to find it somewhere. i especially love how drew barrymore is a little plump vs an ordinary girl.

Zarga said...

So after reading your post, I finally saw the movie. It was very nice, I love Drew Barrymore's character, and the plumpiness suits her well;)